Saturday, August 14, 2010

THANE RURAL POLICE HELP LINE

THANE RURAL POLICE HELP LINE


Page 1
Thane Rural District – Maharashtra Telephone Numbers along with STDCodeSl.No. Name of the Sub-Divisionand PoliceStationComplete postaladdress of ACP/Dy.SP/SDPO office andPolice Station along with PIN CodeOffice Residence Fax E-mail 1.Miraroad Sub-DivisionW P Mira RoadPolice Station Bevarli Park, Kankiya Kahmira RDBhaynder (E), Thane-401107, Maharashtra 022-28126495 --- --- --- 2.Vasai Sub-DivisionSub Divisional Officer VasaiDivision, Vasai Road(W) Opp. Medical Hospital, PO Bassein Road Vasai (W), Thane-401202, Maharashtra 0250-233261423220330250-2350745--- --- 3.Palghar Sub-DivisionNear PalgharRailway Station,Palghar, Thane-401404, Maharashtra 02525-251903 --- --- --- 4.Bhoaisar Sub-DivisionAt. Kolawade, Tarapur, M.I.D.C., Tal. Palghar, Dist. Thane-401506, Maharashtra 02525-699981 --- --- --- 5.Dahanu Sub-DivisionSub Divisional Officer, Room No. 7,Vasant Sarita, IraniRoad, Tal. Dahanu, Dist. Thane- 401602,Maharashtra 02528-222434 02528-2322188--- --- 6.Jawhar Sub-DivisionSub Divisional Officer, 1122,OppBus Stand, Jawhar, Thane-401603, Maharashtra 02529-222201 02529-222202--- --- 7.Ganeshpuri Sub-DivisionAmbadi Naka Pst.Dighashi, Tal.Bhivandi, Dist. Thane, Maharashtra 02522-287128 --- --- --- 8.Shahapur Sub-DivisionSupdt. of PoliceThane Rural,O/o The Sub Divisioinal Police Officer Shahapur-421601, Dist. Thane,Maharashtra 02527-272011 02527-273175--- --- 9.Murbad Sub-DivisionNear R.K.Hotel/MurbadBazarpeth, Tal. Murbad, Dist. Thane,Maharashtra Mob No.9867074241--- --- --- 10.PS Miraroad W P Mira Road Police Station Bevarli 022-28126767 --- --- ---
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 2
Park, Kankiya Kahmira RDBhaynder (E), Thane 401107, Maharashtra 11.PS BhaindarNear ShoppingCenter Building,Bhainder (W),Thane-400101, Maharashtra 022-28192257 --- --- --- 12.PS KashimiraKashmira Police Station, PO MiraBhayander Nr. Steelfab, Thane, Maharashtra 022-28457301 --- --- --- 13.PS Vasai Police Station Vasai, Papdy Vasai (W), Thane-401201, Maharashtra 0250-2327073--- --- --- 14.PS ManikpurManikpur PoliceStation, Moti Niwas Sastri Ngrambadi, POBassein Road, Thane-401202, Maharashtra 0250-2332110--- --- --- 15.PS NalasoparaPolice Inspector NalaSopara Police Station, Thane,Maharashtra 0250-2402033--- --- --- 16.PS Virar Officer In-charge Virar Police StationPolice, Thane-401303, Maharashtra 0250-2528222--- --- --- 17.PS PalGhar Police Station Palghar, Dist Thane-401404, Maharashtra 02525-254939 --- --- --- 18.PS Saphala Saphala (E) BehindBhavanirao, Umbarpada, Tal.Palghar, Dist. Thane, Maharashtra 02525-230255 --- --- --- 19.PS BhoaisarPolice Station Boisar,MIDC, Thane,Maharashtra 025-272444 --- --- --- 20.PS Tarapur The Additional Supdtof Police, Tarapur Police Station,Dist.Tarapur, Thane,Maharashtra 02525-282341 --- --- --- 21.PS Manor Supdt of PoliceThane Rural PoliceStation at Manor, Tal.Palghar, Thane-401403, Maharashtra 02525-337058 --- --- --- 22.PS Dahanu Officer In-charge, Malgaon PoliceStation Dahanu, Thane, Maharashtra 02528-222444 --- --- --- 23.PS Gholawad Supdt. of PoliceThane Rural, Officer In-charge, Gholwad, Thane-401702, 02528-241100 --- --- ---
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 3
Maharashtra 24.PS Vangaon Sub Inspector Maharashtra Police at Post Vangaon PoliceStation, Tal. DahanuDist. Thane, Maharashtra 02528-244047 --- --- --- 25.PS TalasariAdd. Supdt. OfPolice, Police Station Talasari, Thane-4016069,Maharashtra 02521-220033 --- --- --- 26.PS GaneshpuriPolice Station GaneshpuriAt Post. Ganeshpuri, Tal. Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane, Maharashtra 02522-261293 --- --- --- 27.PS BhiwandiTal.Police StationBhiwandi, Thane-421302, Maharashtra 02522-251250 --- --- --- 28.PS Vada The Officer In-charge Police Station Vada, Thane-421303, Maharashtra 02526-271433 --- --- --- 29.PS Shahapur Inspector Shahapur Police Station,Shahapur, Thane-421601, Maharashtra 02527-272090 --- --- --- 30.PS PadghaPolice Station Padgha, Thane-421101, Maharashtra 02522-268100 --- --- --- 31.PS KasaraKasara Police Station, Dist Thane 421602, Maharashtra 02527-246030 --- --- --- 32.PS MurbadPolice StationMurbad, Tal.Murbad, Dist. Thane-421401, Maharashtra 02527-222233 --- --- --- 33.PS Kalyan Tal. Senior Police Sub Inspector Kalyan Tal.Police Station atPolice StationManda, PO Manda, Thane-421605, Maharashtra 0251-2381320--- --- --- 34.PS KulgaonPolice StationKulgaon, Dist.Thane-421503, Maharashtra 0251-2690050--- --- --- 35.PS Kinvali Police Station Kinvali, Tal. Shahapur, Thane-421403, Maharashtra 0257-232033 --- --- --- 36.PS Jawhar Jawhat Police Station, Tal. Jawhar Dist. Thane-401603, Maharashtra 02529-222433 --- --- --- 37.PS Kasa Police Sub Inspector,Kasa Police Station,02528-264044 --- --- ---
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 4
PO Charoti Via Dahanu Rd., Tal.Dahau, Dist. Thane-401602, Maharashtra 38.PS Mokhada Mokhada PoliceStation, Po. St. Mokhada, Dist. Thane, Maharashtra 02529-256633 --- --- --- 39.PS Vikramgad Vikramgad Police Station, Tal. Jawhar, Dist. Thane, Maharashtra 02520-240033 --- --- --- 40.PS Satpati Satpati Police Station, At. Post. Satpati, Tal. PalGhar,Dist. Thane, Maharashtra 02525-225100 --- --- --- 41.PS TokawadeTokawade PoliceStationAt. Post. Tokawade, Tal. Murbad, Dist. Thane, Maharashtra 02524-242100 --- --- ---

THANE - CITY POLICE HELP LINE

Important Telephone Numbers

Sr. POLICE OFFICERS
Residence
OFFICE TEL.

1. Shri. Anil P. Dhere
Commissioner of Police, Thane
25329924 25344499
2. Shri. Madhu Shinde
Jt.. Commissioner of Police, Thane 23678331 25342163
3. Shri. Prashant Burde
Addl. Commissioner of Police, Crime, Thane 23541413 25340070
4. Shri. D. Kanakratnam
Addl. Commissioner of Police, Regional,Thane 24025880 25387666
5 Shri. T. A. Chavan
Addl. Commissioner of Police, Administration, Thane 21639722 25382566
6. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Head Quarter Thane 40368509 25399760
7. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Economic Offences Wing Thane 25398797
8. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Crime Branch, Thane 25343163
9. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Traffic Branch, Thane 25891828 25401056
10. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Special Branch, Thane 25341425
12 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Head Quarter Thane 25346382
13 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Admin.Office 25341270
14 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Crime Thane
25379180
15 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Crime Branch Detection, Thane
25343128
16 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Crime Branch (Prevention), Thane 25379180
17 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Special Branch-1, Thane 25440701
18 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Special Branch-2, Thane 25343977
19 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Welfare 25344322
20 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Control Room, Thane 25441313
21 Asst. Commissioner of Police, Wireless Dept., Thane 25343129
22 Reserve Police Inspector, Head Quarter Thane 25340418
23 Police Inspector, Motor Transport Office Thane 25346676
24 Control Room, Thane 25443131
25443636
25 B.D.D.S. Thane 25806688
26 Dogs Squad , Thane. (Wagle Estate) 25805252
27 Property cell, Thane 25370728
28 Photography Branch, Thane 25837647
29 Security Branch, Thane 25343592
30 Special Branch 25342926
25343977
31 Passport Branch, Thane 25349008
32 Economic Offence Wing, Crime Branch, Thane 25398586
33 Cyber Crime Cell, Crime Branch, Thane -
34 Thane Police School Office 25424621


Zone-1, Thane
STD Code For Zone 1 - 022

Sr. POLICE OFFICERS
OFFICE TEL.

1. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Parimandal 1, Thane
25342434
2. Police Control Room, Thane 25443131
25443636
3. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Naupada Division
25342365
a. Thane Nagar, Police Station 25331416
b. Naupada, Police Station 25423300
c. Rabodi Police Station 25437200
4. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Kalwa Division 25344322
a. Kalwa, Police Station 25347233
b. Mumbra, Police Station 25462222
c. Dyghar Police Station 25858282
5. Crime Unit, Thane 25343565
6. Special Branch, Thane Unit 25343568


Zone-2, Bhiwandi
STD Code For Zone 2 - 02522
Sr.
POLICE OFFICERS
OFFICE TEL.

1.
Deputy Commissioner of Police,
Parimandal 2, Bhiwandi
253350/ 252050

2.
Police Control Room, Bhiwandi
254100/ 253700

3.
Asst. Commissioner of Police,, Bhiwandi(E) Division
250650

a. Narpoli Police Station
254150

b. Shanti Nagar Police Station
246465

4.
Asst. Commissioner of Police,, Bhiwandi(W) Division
252650

a. Nijampura Police Station
250250

b. Bhiwandi City Police Station
250150

c. Bhoiwada Police Station
232150

5.
Special Branch, Bhiwandi Unit
252250

6.
Crime Unit Bhiwandi
251635



Zone-3, Kalyan
STD Code For Zone 3 - 0251

Sr. POLICE OFFICERS
OFFICE TEL.

1. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Parimandal-3, Kalyan
2203232 2311658/ 2313413
2. Police Control Room, Kalyan 2313427
3. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Dombivli Division

2861011
a. Vishnunagar Police Station 2480102
b. Ramnagar Police Station 2860100
c. Manpada Police Station 2470104
4. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Kalyan Division
2315043
a. Mahatma Phule Chowk Police Station 2314800
b. Bazarpeth Police Station 2204167
c. Kolshewadi Police Station 2333433
5. Special Branch, Kalyan Unit 2316344
6. Crime Unit Kalyan 2545445


Zone - 4 , Ulhasnagar
STD Code For Zone 4 - 0251

Sr. POLICE OFFICERS
OFFICE TEL.

1. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Parimandal - 4, Ulhasnagar
2709000
2. Police Control Room, Ulhasnagar 2705151
3. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Ulhasnagar Division
2569076
a. Central Police Station 2706900
b. Ulhasnagar Police Station 2540005
c. Vithalwadi Police Station 2582009

4. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Ambernath Division 2682940
a. Ambernath Police Station 2683330
b. Shivaji Nagar Police Station -
c. Hillline Police Station 2683330
d. Badlapur Police Station 2690297
5. Special Branch, Ulhasnagar Unit 2702131
6. Ulhasnagar Crime Unit 2545845



Zone - 5 , Wigle Estate
STD Code For Zone 5 - 022

Sr. POLICE OFFICERS
OFFICE TEL.

1. Deputy Commissioner of Police, Parimandal - 5, Wagle Estate
25891055 25342434
1. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Wagle Division
25341924
a. Wagle Estate Station 25805252
b. Kopari Police Station 25323800
c. Shree Nagar Police Station 32468649

2. Asst. Commissioner of Police, Vartak Division 25437511
a. Vartak Nagar Police Station 25853576
b. Kapurbawadi Police Station 25340098
c. Kasarwadavali Police Station 25972040

1 comment:

Vijay Sharma said...

hi we have complaint by email to SP THANE RURAL POLICE BUT UNTIL NOW WE HAVE NOT GEETTING ANY RESPONSE BY EMAIL OR BY CONTACT.